Team

Kernteam_20._Internationale_Kurzfilmwoche_Regensburg

Organiser

Arbeitskreis Film Regensburg e.V. represented by the managing committee of the club: Richard Kattan, Peter Kollross und Steve Uppendahl

Organisation

Public Relations
Philipp Weber, Insa Wiese
Guest Services
Birgit Bockschweiger
Website
Michael Fleig, Philipp Weber, Jelena Schryro
Screening Copy Management, DCP Creation & Technical Check
Philipp Weber, Robert Hölzel – RHI Media
Projection & Technique
Stefan Brendel, Hans Geldhäuser, Robert Hölzel, Martin Haygis, Paul Müller, Philipp Weber
Stefan Grunwald-Wiese
Jennifer Schulte
Festival Photographer
Peter Fischer, Sophie Klett, Julia Knorr, Peter Kollross, Clemens Mayer, Anna Liepelt
Picture Editor
Michael Fleig, Jelena Schryro
Trainees
Bartosz Drabik, Ann-Christin Klemm, Jelena Schryro, Lukas Zellner
Editorial
Michael Fleig, Jelena Schryro, Philipp Weber, Insa Wiese, Lukas Zellner, sowie Bartosz Drabik, Ann-Christin Klemm, Anna Wimmer
Translations
Verena Bracher, Bartosz Drabik
Helping Hands
Die Mitglieder des Arbeitskreis Film e.V. und unzählige Freundinnen und Freunde des Festivals
Graphic Design
kitzmann.wiesinger grafik.mediendesign

Programs

Competitions

Management of Competitions Michael Fleig
Philipp Weber, Insa Wiese
International Competition
Selection
Michael Fleig, Melanie Klos, Jelena Schryro, Insa Wiese, Lukas Zellner
Preselection
Sonja Bauer, Bartosz Drabik, Michael Fleig, Stefan Grunwald-Wiese, Ralf Junkerjürgen, Ann-Christin Klemm, Hanna Kortus, Anna Liepelt, Lia Neumair, Christian Sailer, Julie Serre, Katinka Uppendahl, Insa Wiese, Lukas Zellner
German Competition & Window to Bavaria
Selection
Philipp Weber, Insa Wiese
Window to the Region Selection
Michael Fleig, Peter Kollross, Säm Wagner, Philipp Weber
Window to Architecture
Philipp Weber, Insa Wiese

Special Program

Special Focus on City
Insa Wiese
Focus on Estonia
Laurence Boyce
Midnight Movies 1 & 2
Michael Fleig
Blood of the Danube
Michael Fleig, Philipp Weber
Dance Films
Stefan Grunwald-Wiese
Party Films
Michael Fleig
Plattenfilme
Insa Wiese
Poetry in Motion
Birgit Bockschweiger
HfKM – City Sounds
Insa Wiese
The Originals
Insa Wiese
Kids Program
Insa Wiese, Jette Wiese
Youth Program
Lukas Zellner
School Screenings
Bartosz Drabik, Ann-Christin Klemm, Lukas Zellner
CMA & CMV
Insa Wiese
CMV Rudolf Flügel
Marion Lanzl
Emerging Artists
AG Kurzfilm, German Films, Insa Wiese

Framework Program

Specials & Regulars
Michael Fleig, Stefan Glufke, Martin Haygis, Philipp Weber, Insa Wiese
Zündfunk Party
Stefan Grunwald-Wiese